Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHAD WITTE 1 16/5:03.135 (1)
2 2DARRIN SCHMIDT 2 16/5:05.514 (1)
3 3JOHN SENN 3 16/5:09.292 (1)
4 4TROY HIATT 4 15/5:02.120 (1)
5 5JOSH BENSON 5 14/5:15.767 (1)
6 6MINDY BENSON 6 12/5:03.640 (1)
7 7RICK BAKER 7 10/4:48.459 (1)
8 8CARSON SANDERS 8 N/A
2
17.5 2wd Buggy - Pro (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRADLEY PETERSON 1 22/5:05.800 (1)
2 2CHAD RUBES 2 21/5:01.801 (1)
3 3KYLE GANNON 3 21/5:08.670 (1)
4 4BRYAN VALLES 4 21/5:09.266 (1)
5 5NATE SUTHERLAND 5 21/5:10.929 (1)
6 6CARTER LARSON 6 21/5:14.063 (1)
3
17.5 2wd Buggy - Pro (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN COX 7 21/5:14.363 (1)
2 2JOHNNY FINLEY 8 20/5:05.708 (1)
3 3LUCAS BAKER 9 19/5:13.133 (1)
4 4JASON HERBEL 10 15/4:12.095 (1)
5 5MIKE SANDERS 11 N/A
4
Mod 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DREW RUBENKING 1 23/5:07.842 (1)
2 2RICO KARSTENS 2 21/5:01.282 (1)
3 3PHIL KNOLL 3 21/5:02.417 (1)
4 4KYLE GANNON 4 19/5:02.282 (1)
5 5MASON FULLER
5
17.5 2wd Buggy - Privateer (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN BAKER 8 18/5:02.002 (1)
2 2TYLER FLEMING 9 18/5:04.425 (1)
3 3ZACH CHRISTENSEN 10 18/5:08.901 (1)
4 4JOSHUA SCHAUDT 11 18/5:14.129 (1)
5 5KURT BENSON 12 17/5:15.723 (1)
6 6LOUIE VALLES 13 15/5:21.358 (1)
7 7TIM MARSH 14 15/5:22.342 (1)
6
17.5 2wd Buggy - Privateer (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN PECK 1 20/5:11.557 (1)
2 2ANDY LACHANCE 2 19/5:01.584 (1)
3 3JARED SCOTT 3 19/5:03.792 (1)
4 4KIRK COLLINS 4 19/5:04.610 (1)
5 5KEVIN BLANKENSHIP 5 19/5:04.689 (1)
6 6JAKE WILKENING 6 19/5:09.776 (1)
7 7NATHAN BROWN 7 18/5:00.311 (1)
7
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRADLEY PETERSON 1 23/5:11.394 (1)
2 2CHAD RUBES 2 22/5:10.645 (1)
3 3IAN MOREY 3 22/5:13.841 (1)
4 4CARTER LARSON 4 21/5:03.803 (1)
5 5JOHNNY FINLEY 5 21/5:12.434 (1)
8
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON HERBEL 6 20/5:07.045 (1)
2 2NATE SUTHERLAND 7 17/4:14.853 (1)
3 3RYAN ANDERSON 8 13/3:05.735 (1)
4 4TIM MARSH 9 2/33.840 (1)
5 5MIKE SANDERS 10 N/A
9
13.5 2wd Truck (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MITCHELL BROWN 1 20/5:06.301 (1)
2 2PHIL KNOLL 2 20/5:08.016 (1)
3 3JOSHUA SCHAUDT 3 20/5:13.333 (1)
4 4NATHAN BROWN 4 20/5:13.686 (1)
5 5BRIAN COX 5 19/5:02.141 (1)
6 6CHILLY DUNCAN 6 19/5:09.836 (1)
10
13.5 2wd Truck (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT RODGERS 7 19/5:10.847 (1)
2 2RYAN BAKER 8 17/5:04.001 (1)
3 3DARRIN SCHMIDT 9 16/5:13.841 (1)
4 4NATE SUTHERLAND 10 12/5:13.613 (1)
5 5MIKE SANDERS 11 N/A
11
21.5 2wd Spec Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN BLANKENSHIP 6 18/5:15.552 (1)
2 2KIRK COLLINS 7 18/5:16.590 (1)
3 3TIM SUTHERLAND 8 17/5:01.353 (1)
4 4CHAD WITTE 9 16/5:10.862 (1)
5 5JOHN SENN 10 11/5:04.941 (1)
12
21.5 2wd Spec Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT RODGERS 1 19/5:03.051 (1)
2 2TYLER FLEMING 2 19/5:11.365 (1)
3 3JASON MOREY 3 19/5:21.743 (1)
4 4RYAN ANDERSON 4 18/5:02.538 (1)
5 5JIMMY KEENAN 5 18/5:15.415 (1)
13
Mod 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MASON FULLER 1 23/5:07.122 (1)
2 2KADEN FULLER 2 22/5:04.387 (1)
3 3RICO KARSTENS 3 22/5:10.325 (1)
4 4DREW RUBENKING 4 22/5:11.936 (1)
5 5MITCHELL BROWN 5 21/5:04.224 (1)
6 6KYLE GANNON 6 21/5:06.499 (1)
7 7JASON MANLEY 7 21/5:06.769 (1)
8 8PHIL KNOLL 8 18/5:08.282 (1)
14
13.5 2wd Short Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TYLER FLEMING 6 19/5:14.300 (1)
2 2ZACH CHRISTENSEN 7 18/5:03.973 (1)
3 3IAN RUPP 8 18/5:03.997 (1)
4 4TROY HIATT 9 17/5:18.025 (1)
15
13.5 2wd Short Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN ANDERSON 1 20/5:12.276 (1)
2 2ANDY LACHANCE 2 20/5:13.525 (1)
3 3NATHAN BROWN 3 20/5:14.543 (1)
4 4JAKE WILKENING 4 20/5:14.544 (1)
5 5CHILLY DUNCAN 5 19/5:00.838 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track The Rc Compound
Registrations Entries: 86
Drivers: 48
Total Race Laps 5,101
Total Race Time 22 hours, 45 minutes, 54 seconds
close X