Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICK BAKER
2 2JOHN SENN
3 3DARRIN SCHMIDT
4 4MINDY BENSON
5 5CHAD WITTE
6 6TROY HIATT
7 7JOSH BENSON
2
17.5 2wd Buggy - Pro (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARTER LARSON
2 2NATE SUTHERLAND
3 3JOHNNY FINLEY
4 4BRADLEY PETERSON
5 5KYLE GANNON
3
17.5 2wd Buggy - Pro (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 10BRIAN COX
2 9BRYAN VALLES
3 8JASON HERBEL
4 7CHAD RUBES
5 6LUCAS BAKER
4
Mod 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON MANLEY
2 2PHIL KNOLL
3 3DREW RUBENKING
4 4RICO KARSTENS
5 5MASON FULLER
6 6KADEN FULLER
7 7MITCHELL BROWN
8 8KYLE GANNON
5
17.5 2wd Buggy - Privateer (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN BLANKENSHIP
2 2JOHN PECK
3 3TYLER FLEMING
4 4ZACH CHRISTENSEN
5 5RYAN BAKER
6 6JAKE WILKENING
7 7KIRK COLLINS
6
17.5 2wd Buggy - Privateer (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM MARSH
2 2NATHAN BROWN
3 3JARED SCOTT
4 4LOUIE VALLES
5 5JOSHUA SCHAUDT
6 6ANDY LACHANCE
7 7KURT BENSON
7
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRADLEY PETERSON
2 2CARTER LARSON
3 3IAN MOREY
4 4NATE SUTHERLAND
5 5CHAD RUBES
8
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 9JOHNNY FINLEY
2 8JASON HERBEL
3 7RYAN ANDERSON
4 6TIM MARSH
9
13.5 2wd Truck (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 10NATE SUTHERLAND
2 9PHIL KNOLL
3 8JOSHUA SCHAUDT
4 7CHILLY DUNCAN
5 6MATT RODGERS
10
13.5 2wd Truck (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DARRIN SCHMIDT
2 2RYAN BAKER
3 3BRIAN COX
4 4MITCHELL BROWN
5 5NATHAN BROWN
11
21.5 2wd Spec Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT RODGERS
2 2TIM SUTHERLAND
3 3RYAN ANDERSON
4 4KEVIN BLANKENSHIP
5 5JOHN SENN
12
21.5 2wd Spec Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 10JIMMY KEENAN
2 9CHAD WITTE
3 8TYLER FLEMING
4 7JASON MOREY
5 6KIRK COLLINS
13
Mod 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PHIL KNOLL
2 2DREW RUBENKING
3 3KYLE GANNON
4 4RICO KARSTENS
14
13.5 2wd Short Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TROY HIATT
2 2RYAN ANDERSON
3 3IAN RUPP
4 4ZACH CHRISTENSEN
5 5NATHAN BROWN
15
13.5 2wd Short Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 9TYLER FLEMING
2 8JAKE WILKENING
3 7ANDY LACHANCE
4 6CHILLY DUNCAN
Event Stats & Details
Race Track The Rc Compound
Registrations Entries: 86
Drivers: 48
Total Race Laps 5,101
Total Race Time 22 hours, 45 minutes, 54 seconds
close X